/ +91-7306747474 +91-9019595595 phone Refer friends
Privacy Policy

Royal Brothers is a website(www.royalbrothers.com) and mobile application(Royal Brothers app) owned and operated by Royalbison Autorentals India Pvt. Ltd. a company registered and incorporated under the Companies Act,2013, whose address is at #560/1, 5th floor, Boomi plaza, CMH road 4th cross, Indiranagar, Bangalore-560038, Karnataka, India. Royal Brothers, is strongly committed in protecting your privacy and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect your personal information and handle the same in a safe and responsible manner in accordance with the terms and conditions of this policy (“Privacy Policy”) set out herein below:

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and your personal information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your information, including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance to Information Technology Act 2000 and under reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information under rules 2011 of IT Act 2000. Our current privacy policy is available at www.royalbrothers.com/privacy-policy. If you have any objections to your Information being transferred or used in this way, we request you to avoid using this website.

We and our affiliates will share / sell / transfer / license / convey some or all of your personal information with other business entities should we (or our assets) plan to merge with or are acquired by that business entity, or re- organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Should such a transaction or situation occur, the other business entity or the new combined entity will be required to follow the privacy policy with respect to your personal information. Once you provide your information to us, you provide information to us and our affiliates and we and our affiliates may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction whether such transaction are conducted on www.royalbrothers.com or with third party merchant's or third party merchant's website.

We may collect your Personal Information as well as other information from third parties like business partners; contractors; vendors.

  • Use of Information

    1. We will use all your personal information to provide you a better rental experience through www.royalbrothers.com
    2. To give you proper information about best rental product for you
    3. To update you on various new product and services
    4. To send you statement or invoice
    5. To collect and refund the payment to you
    6. To Marketing/Advertising/Promotional or Business communications
    7. To Notify you on various security and administrative issues
    8. To respond you on your queries and questions
    9. To Send you the information that may be of interest to you
    10. To address you if we got proven point that you are violating the right of any third party or any agreement or policy that govern your use of website services/product.

  • Cookies

    We may store some information on your system such as cookies. Cookies are for record keeping purpose and to ensure that you don’t need to provide your information again and again. Cookies allow us to recognize who you are when you arrive at our site by associating the identification numbers in the cookie with other information you, as a site visitor, have provided us.  We may place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

  • Third Party

    We may have some of third parties which may also ask for your information’s such as payment gateway, Marketing Partner, Business allies etc. we have all secure partners/ third parties after proper research about them we have tied up with them.  The Website does not have the ability to interfere and do not interfere with their mechanism.  The Website has no access to the information that you may enter for the partner’s requirement.  Your transaction and banking details or other information as required for internet banking or other payment instruments is held by our Payment Gateway partner. By creating a link to a payment gateway, we do not endorse the payment gateway, nor are we liable for any failure of products or services offered by such payment gateway. Such payment gateway may have a privacy policy different from that of ours. All failures/ errors/ omissions of the payment gateway shall be solely on the payment gateway. You hereby consent that you shall not sue the Website for any disputes that you may have with the payment gateway for any wrong doing of the payment gateway.

  • Grievances

    If you have any grievances against the Website privacy practices, or you apprehend that your privacy is compromised at the Website, please Mail us to support@royalbrothers.com or call us at +91-9019595595 we assure you, we will pro-actively address your concerns.

  • Consent

    By providing your information and using the website, you consent to the Privacy Policy. Including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we can change any policy at any point of time and will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it, you can see all these changes on our website timely.